Accident Summary Nr: 104627.015 - Employee's left forearm is fractured while operating press b
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1306120.015 | 04/09/2018 | 332322 | Diversified Fabricators, Inc. |
Abstract: At 9:00 a.m. on November 3, 2017, an employee was adjusting the back gauges of a Cincinnati press brake. The employee inadvertently placed his left arm in the Cincinnati press brake die area while the ram was being lowered. The employee sustained a fracture to his left forearm.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1306120.015 | 45 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |