Accident Summary Nr: 104589.015 - Employee-involved equipment roll-over did not occur
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1287812.015 | 01/05/2018 | 238910 | Steve Manning Construction, Inc |
Abstract: At 8:00 a.m. on December 31, 2017, Employee #1, employed by a construction company, was moving material when he reportedly was involved in an equipment roll-over. The roll-over later was determined not to have occurred. Employee #1 did not require hospitalization.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1287812.015 | 50 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Operating engineers |