Accident Summary Nr: 104586.015 - Employee dies while raking leaves

Accident Summary Nr: 104586.015 -- Report ID: 0950644 -- Event Date: 04/09/2018
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1307601.01504/10/2018561730Liberty Landscaping, Inc.

Abstract: At 12:30 p.m. on April 9, 2018, an employee was raking leaves and was found passed out on the ground. Emergency services were contacted and the employee was taken to a ne4arby hospital, where he was determined dead.

Keywords: Unconsciousness

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1307601.015 70 M Fatality Laborers, except construction