Accident Summary Nr: 104576.015 - Employee falls from scaffold and fractures hip
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1296650.015 | 02/22/2018 | 238310 | Magnum Drywall Inc. |
Abstract: At 11:00 a.m. on November 8, 2017, Employee #1, employed by a drywall company, was working from the platform of a scaffold and installing drywall at a building construction site. He stepped backward on the scaffold's platform and fell. Emergency services were called, and Employee #1 was transported to the hospital. He was admitted and treated for a fractured hip.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1296650.015 | 62 | M | Hospitalized injury | Drywall installers |