Accident Summary Nr: 104573.015 - Employee's finger is amputated when caught between wheel and
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1307578.015 | 04/04/2018 | 441110 | Silver Star Resources Llc |
Abstract: At 9:15 a.m. on March 28, 2017, an employee was spinning a wheel on a raised car. The employee caught his finger in between the spoke of the wheel and the brake caliper, partially amputating his finger.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1307578.015 | 30 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Automobile mechanic apprentices |