Accident: 104573.015 - Employee'S Finger Is Amputated When Caught Between Wheel And
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1307578.015 | 04/04/2018 | Silver Star Resources Llc |
At 9:15 a.m. on March 28, 2017, an employee was spinning a wheel on a raised car . The employee caught his finger in between the spoke of the wheel and the brake caliper, partially amputating his finger.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1307578.015 | 30 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Automobile mechanic apprentices |