Accident Summary Nr: 104564.015 - Employee is struck by food processor blade after being clear
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1307486.015 | 04/10/2018 | 722310 | Aramark - Correctional Services, Llc |
Abstract: At 12:45 p.m. on March 28, 2018, an employee was clearing a jam within a food processor and amputated the tip of his finger when it was struck by the processor's blade. Hospitalization was not required.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1307486.015 | 37 | F | Non Hospitalized injury | Food counter, fountain and related occupations |