Accident Summary Nr: 104559.015 - Employee is struck by parked front end loader and is hospita
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1305010.015 | 04/05/2018 | 112120 | Brian Vander Poel |
Abstract: At 3:00 p.m. on March 11, 2018, an employee was cleaning a cattle crossing pit. The employee was struck by a front end loader when a coworker hit the parked vehicle with his truck. The employee was hospitalized with multiple fractures to his hip and pelvis.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1305010.015 | 32 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |