Accident Summary Nr: 104523.015 - Employee is shocked troubleshooting a microwave and requires
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1277207.015 | 11/15/2017 | 332721 | Ge Medical Systems, Llc |
Abstract: At 4:30 a.m. on November 15, 2017, an employee was trouble shooting an electrical continuity of a microwave circuit inside of an electrical cabinet. The employee came into contact with an energized circuit and was shocked. The employee was revived on site with an AED.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1277207.015 | 42 | M | Hospitalized injury | Electricians |