Accident Summary Nr: 104474.015 - Employee is struck by clothes bar as it falls from truck and

Accident Summary Nr: 104474.015 -- Report ID: 0111700 -- Event Date: 03/30/2018
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1306753.01504/02/2018812332Unifirst Corporation

Abstract: At 9:00 a.m. on March 30, 2018, an employee was emptying a truck and the bar that holds clothes came off the track and hit him in the head, lacerating the side of his head. Hospitalization was not required.

Keywords: Falling Object, Head, Laceration, Struck By

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1306753.015 29 M Hospitalized injury Laborers, except construction