Accident Summary Nr: 104459.015 - Employee catches finger between lumber pieces and amputates
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1305876.015 | 04/05/2018 | 321920 | Timber Creek Resources Llc |
Abstract: At 10:55 a.m. on March 26, 2018, an employee was stacking lumber and pinched his right index finger between cants. The employee amputated his finger and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1305876.015 | 53 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |