Accident Summary Nr: 104409.015 - Employee is harvesting eggplant and is bitten by a rattlesna
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1274365.015 | 10/27/2017 | 115115 | Richard Bagdasarian Inc |
Abstract: At 11:30 a.m. on October 5, 2017, an employee was harvesting eggplant by hand when she was bitten on her hand by a rattlesnake. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1274365.015 | 56 | F | Hospitalized injury | Farm workers |