Accident Summary Nr: 104404.015 - Employee falls from bucket truck while trimming a tree and i

Accident Summary Nr: 104404.015 -- Report ID: 0213600 -- Event Date: 02/12/2018
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1295970.01502/14/2018561730Action Tree Care Service

Abstract: At 3:04 p.m. on February 12, 2018, an employee was trimming a tree from a bucket truck and fell. The employee was killed from internal injuries.

Keywords: Fall, Tree Trimming, Truck Boom

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1295970.015 57 M Fatality Chainsaw Operator