Accident Summary Nr: 104386.015 - Employee leaps off loading dock and fractures leg
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1290252.015 | 01/24/2018 | 311611 | Greater Omaha Packing Company |
Abstract: On January 17, 2018, at 5:00 p.m. and employee was injured when they leaped off of a loading dock resulting in a right leg fracture.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1290252.015 | 40 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |