Accident Summary Nr: 104360.015 - Employee is struck by load of pipes and fractures leg
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1305817.015 | 04/03/2018 | 336370 | Sunfield, Inc. |
Abstract: At 9:15 a.m. on March 29, 2018, an employee was hoisting a bunch of pipes when the load shifted and fractured his lower leg when he was struck. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1305817.015 | 41 | M | Hospitalized injury |