Accident Summary Nr: 104352.015 - Employee is struck by a motor vehicle while controlling traf
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1305783.015 | 04/02/2018 | 611110 | National Heritage Academy-Prevail Charter |
Abstract: At 8:00 a.m. on March 23, 2018, an employee was acting as a crossing guard and was directing traffic when she was struck and killed by a motor vehicle.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1305783.015 | 57 | F | Fatality |