Accident Summary Nr: 104352.015 - Employee is struck by a motor vehicle while controlling traf

Accident Summary Nr: 104352.015 -- Report ID: 0552652 -- Event Date: 03/23/2018
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1305783.01504/02/2018611110National Heritage Academy-Prevail Charter

Abstract: At 8:00 a.m. on March 23, 2018, an employee was acting as a crossing guard and was directing traffic when she was struck and killed by a motor vehicle.

Keywords: Motor Vehicle, Struck By, Traffic Accident, Traffic Control

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1305783.015 57 F Fatality