Accident Summary Nr: 104341.015 - Employee is shredding lettuce using a slicer and lacerates t
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1276902.015 | 11/14/2017 | 722511 | Simco Fine Dining, Llc |
Abstract: At 1:00 p.m. on October 23, 2017, an employee #1 was engaged in shredding lettuces with a Robot Coupe. The employee was using his hands to push the lettuces into the Robot Coupe and suffered a laceration to three fingers on her left hand. No hospitalization was required.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1276902.015 | 53 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Cooks, except short order |