Accident Summary Nr: 104330.015 - Employee slips and pins foot between a curb and fractures an
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1305542.015 | 04/02/2018 | 531110 | Rp Management |
Abstract: At 9:45 a.m. an employee was pulling a dumpster when he slipped and pinned his foot between the curb and dumpster's wheel, fracturing his ankle. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1305542.015 | 28 | M | Hospitalized injury | Waste/Debris Collector |