Accident Summary Nr: 104319.015 - Employee faints while pruning grapevines in vineyard
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1305472.015 | 03/28/2018 | 111332 | Bokisch Inc. |
Abstract: At 10:30 a.m. on March 26, 2018, an employee was pruning some grapevines in a vineyard and began to feel ill. The employees supervisor monitored her and observed her staggering before fainting at 11:50 a.m. Hospitalization was not required.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1305472.015 | 26 | F | Non Hospitalized injury | Agricultural and food scientists |