Accident Summary Nr: 104286.015 - An employee is struck in the eye by a flying object
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1283585.015 | 12/13/2017 | 111998 | Sunset Ranch |
Abstract: At 5:45 p.m. on December 4, 2017, Employee #1 was installing a cap on a pipe. The cap on the pipe popped off and injured Employee #1's eye.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1283585.015 | 52 | M | Hospitalized injury | Farm workers |