Accident Summary Nr: 104273.015 - Employee is pinned against control panel when retracting cra
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1304567.015 | 03/26/2018 | 238910 | Concrete Pumping Property Holdings, Llc |
Abstract: At 4:00 p.m. on March 25, 2018, an employee was retracting the outrigger of the Palfinger Crane, Model PK 50002 EH, and was pinned against the control panel and the stabilizer of the outrigger, crushing his chest, abdomen, and pelvic area. The employee was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1304567.015 | 39 | M | Fatality | Machine operators, not specified |