Accident Summary Nr: 104244.015 - Employee's finger is amputated while moving a storage rack w
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1281499.015 | 12/07/2017 | 336112 | Forest River Inc |
Abstract: At 6:15 a.m. on December 4, 2017, an employee and coworkers were moving a new parts storage rack using a forklift. One of the legs of the storage rack, which was being pushed with the forklift, bent and caught the employees finger. The finger was amputated.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1281499.015 | 59 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |