Accident Summary Nr: 104228.015 - Employee sustains an electrical shock while moving fryer
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1281374.015 | 12/05/2017 | 722513 | Bacon Enterprises |
Abstract: At 3:00 p.m. on December 2, 2017, an employee was cleaning the kitchen area. While moving a fryer to clean under it, there was an internal malfunction. The employee sustained an electrical shock and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1281374.015 | 56 | M | Hospitalized injury | Cooks, except short order |