Accident Summary Nr: 104223.015 - Employee falls into hot water and is killed
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1304779.015 | 03/26/2018 | 561790 | Prim Industrial Contractors, Inc. |
Abstract: At 2:00 p.m. on March 12, 2018, Employee #1 was walking through a utility area when he tripped over a water hose and fell into hot water that had accumulated. Employee #1 suffered second and third degree burns to his legs, arms, and hip, resulting in his death.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1304779.015 | 62 | M | Fatality | Sales representatives, mining, mfg., & wholesale |