Accident Summary Nr: 104187.015 - Employee catches arm in conveyor belt system while cleaning
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1304496.015 | 03/27/2018 | 311812 | Joseph Campione Llc |
Abstract: At 2:30 a.m. on February 2, 2018, an employee was clearing some dough from a bakery line and caught his arm in the conveyor system. The employee was hospitalized with a fractured arm.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1304496.015 | 35 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |