Accident Summary Nr: 104182.015 - Employee dies after collapsing at meeting
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1304477.015 | 03/27/2018 | 325412 | Idexx Laboratories |
Abstract: At 8:56 a.m. on March 27, 2018 an employee was attending a meeting. The employee collapsed and died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1304477.015 | 19 | M | Fatality | Packaging and filling machine operators |