Accident Summary Nr: 104179.015 - Employee dies after collapsing at a meeting
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1304468.015 | 03/27/2018 | 561320 | Maine Business Services, Inc. |
Abstract: At 8:56 a.m. on March 27, 2018 an employee was attending a meeting. The employee collapsed and died.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1304468.015 | 19 | M | Fatality | Packaging and filling machine operators |