Accident: 104179.015 - Employee Dies After Collapsing At A Meeting
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1304468.015 | 03/27/2018 | Maine Business Services, Inc. |
At 8:56 a.m. on March 27, 2018 an employee was attending a meeting. The employee collapsed and died.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1304468.015 | 19 | M | Fatality | Packaging and filling machine operators |