Accident Summary Nr: 104167.015 - Employee experiences heart attack and dies
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1301336.015 | 03/14/2018 | 238990 | Quality Equipment Inc |
Abstract: At 12:30 a.m. on March 13, 2018, Employee #1, employed by a construction equipment company, was driving a company truck. He experienced a heart attack. Employee #1 died. His death was determined to be of natural cause and not work related.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1301336.015 | 62 | M | Fatality | Heavy equipment mechanics |