Accident: 104167.015 - Employee Experiences Heart Attack And Dies
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1301336.015 | 03/14/2018 | Quality Equipment Inc |
At 12:30 a.m. on March 13, 2018, Employee #1, employed by a construction equipme nt company, was driving a company truck. He experienced a heart attack. Employ ee #1 died. His death was determined to be of natural cause and not work relate d.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1301336.015 | 62 | M | Fatality | Heavy equipment mechanics |