Accident Summary Nr: 104101.015 - Employee's finger is amputated while operating grinding mach
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1303777.015 | 03/20/2018 | 332710 | R & B Grinding Co., Inc. |
Abstract: At 5:30 p.m. on March 13, 2019, an employee was operating a grinding machine. He reached into the machine to retrieve a part and his finger tip was amputated.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1303777.015 | 50 | M | Hospitalized injury | Grinding, abrading, buffing & polishing mach. op's |