Accident Summary Nr: 104091.015 - Employee's hand is crushed by die of power press
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1303708.015 | 03/23/2018 | 336112 | Mancor Ohio Inc. |
Abstract: At 2:00 p.m. on March 16, 2018, Employee #1 was operating a mechanical power press. The press cycled and crushed his left hand in the die. The employee was hospitalized for his injury.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1303708.015 | 50 | M | Hospitalized injury | Machine operators, not specified |