Accident Summary Nr: 104090.015 - Employee struck by a falling bin and fractures femur
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1288777.015 | 01/18/2018 | 115115 | Cal Enterprise Labor Solutions Inc |
Abstract: At 3:00 p.m. on October 10, 2017, an employee was standing at the front of a trailer waiting for the loading of bins to be finished. A forklift struck some loaded bins and the employee was pushed from the trailer and struck by several bins that had been previously loaded . The employee fell from the trailer and suffered a fractured femur. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1288777.015 | 60 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |