Accident Summary Nr: 104073.015 - Employee falls from roof and injures leg

Accident Summary Nr: 104073.015 -- Report ID: 0111400 -- Event Date: 11/30/2017
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1285038.01501/10/2018238160New England Chimney & Roofing Llc

Abstract: At 12:25 p.m. on November 30, 2017, Employee #1, employed by a chimney and roofing company, was on a roof and engaged in repairs when he fell. Employee #1 required hospitalization and treatment for a leg injury.

Keywords: Construction, Fall, Fall Protection, Leg, Repair, Roof, Roofer

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1285038.015 28 M Hospitalized injury Roofers