Accident Summary Nr: 104068.015 - Employee is cutting golf greens and flips mower into pond, d
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1303565.015 | 03/20/2018 | 713910 | Elberton Country Club, Inc. |
Abstract: On March 20, 2018, an employee was mowing greens using a Hustler Zero Turn riding mower and it turned over into a pond. The employee was pinned under the mower and drowned.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1303565.015 | 77 | M | Fatality | Machinery maintenance occupations |