Accident Summary Nr: 104061.015 - Employee falls from fixed ladder and is hospitalized with mu
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1303461.015 | 03/22/2018 | 488320 | Ssa Terminals (Oakland) Llc |
Abstract: At 9:42 p.m. on March 7, 2018, an employee stepped from an elevated platform to a fixed ladder and was climbing down when he missed a step and lost his grip. The employee fell approximately 20 feet and landed on the asphalt ground, fracturing his pelvis, arm, and elbow. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1303461.015 | 46 | M | Hospitalized injury |