Accident Summary Nr: 104049.015 - Employee falls and fractures femur
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1285832.015 | 01/03/2018 | 722110 | Mountain Seol Ak, Inc. |
Abstract: At 3:00 p.m. on December 23, 2017, Employee #1 was checking the dish washing area, looking for clean bowls. She did not find any clean bowls and began walking back to her cooking station. The employee tripped over a pile of stove pans that were on the floor and fell. The employee suffered a closed left femur fracture in the fall, and was hospitalized for treatment.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1285832.015 | 63 | F | Hospitalized injury | Kitchen workers, food preparation |