Accident Summary Nr: 104047.015 - Employee catches hand in rubber milling machine and degloves

Accident Summary Nr: 104047.015 -- Report ID: 0213600 -- Event Date: 02/20/2018
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1297254.01502/28/2018326291Prince Rubber & Plastics Co. Inc.

Abstract: At 8:10 a.m. on February 20, 2018, an employee was milling rubber and had his left hand pulled into the mill by the rubber. The employee suffered a partial degloving and was hospitalized.

Keywords: Caught By, Milling Machine

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1297254.015 59 M Hospitalized injury Machine operators, not specified