Accident Summary Nr: 104047.015 - Employee catches hand in rubber milling machine and degloves
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1297254.015 | 02/28/2018 | 326291 | Prince Rubber & Plastics Co. Inc. |
Abstract: At 8:10 a.m. on February 20, 2018, an employee was milling rubber and had his left hand pulled into the mill by the rubber. The employee suffered a partial degloving and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1297254.015 | 59 | M | Hospitalized injury | Machine operators, not specified |