Accident Summary Nr: 104041.015 - Employee sustains crushing abdominal injuries when caught be
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1286298.015 | 01/05/2018 | 541430 | Streamline Design & Silkscreen Inc. |
Abstract: At 5:30 p.m. on November 10, 2017, Employee#1 was adjusting the print screen on the print head for the TAS screen printing machine. The lower rotating arm began rotating and crushed the employee between the print head and the arm. Employee#1 sustained internal injuries to his abdomen and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1286298.015 | 42 | M | Hospitalized injury | Machine operators, not specified |