Accident Summary Nr: 104032.015 - Employee falls from staircase and sustains fractures
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1303263.015 | 03/20/2018 | 334417 | Burndy Llc |
Abstract: At 12:00 p.m. on March 7, 2018, an employee was working for a firm that manufactured electronic connectors. He was walking up an exterior staircase and fell to the ground. He sustained fractures in his left leg and hip. He was hospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1303263.015 | 60 | M | Hospitalized injury |