Accident Summary Nr: 104019.015 - Employee falls and sustains severe head injuries
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1303115.015 | 01/04/2018 | 236115 | Eric Van Tran |
Abstract: At 2:23 p.m. on December 18, 2017, Employee #1, employed by a construction subcontractor, was working at a multiemployer construction site, a new residence. Employee #1 apparently fell from elevation and struck his head. There were no witnesses. Emergency services were called, and Employee #1 was transported to the hospital, admitted, and treated for severe head injuries consistent with a fall.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1303115.015 | 34 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |