Accident Summary Nr: 104018.015 - Employee falls through skylight and incurs multiple fracture
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1275743.015 | 11/07/2017 | 236220 | Wahoo Tile Roof Cleaning |
Abstract: At 1:24 p.m. on October 19, 2017, Employee #1, employed by a roof cleaning services company, was using a powered water sprayer to clean a roof. He fell through an unprotected skylight to the concrete surface, a fall height of approximately 28 feet. Emergency services were called, and Employee #1 was transported to the hospital. He was admitted and treated for fractures to the hip, ribs, elbow, humerus, and collarbone.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1275743.015 | 55 | M | Hospitalized injury | Not Applicable |