Accident Summary Nr: 104010.015 - Employee's finger is amputated by mixer
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1303074.015 | 03/21/2018 | 311812 | Csm Bakery Products Na, Inc. |
Abstract: At 4:30 a.m. on February 13, 2018, an employee was setting a Hobart mixer when one of his fingers became caught between the mixer's pin and grove. The finger was amputated, which he was hospitalized and received treatment.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1303074.015 | 44 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Machine operators, not specified |