Accident Summary Nr: 104004.015 - Employee Suffers Fractured Pelvis When Struck A By Motor Veh
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1303042.015 | 03/21/2018 | 562111 | Casella Waste Management |
Abstract: At 6:45 a.m. on March 14, 2018, Employee #1 was working with a crew on a trash t ruck. As the employee stepped out from behind the trash truck, he was struck by a motor vehicle. He suffered a fractured pelvis and was hospitalized for his inj ury.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1303042.015 | 44 | M | Hospitalized injury | Waste/Debris Collector |