Accident Summary Nr: 103993.015 - Employee found unresponsive in hallway and dies from heart a
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1302963.015 | 03/16/2018 | 423850 | Fire Protection, Inc. |
Abstract: At 1:00 p.m. on March 15, 2018, an employee was working in an elevator control room on the building roof. The employee was found unresponsive in the twelve floor hallway. The employee suffered with cardiovascular disease and died from a heart attack.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1302963.015 | 65 | M | Fatality | Electricians |