Accident Summary Nr: 103979.015 - Employee had a stroke going to lunch and died
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1272069.015 | 10/25/2017 | 115115 | Arturo Godinez Anguiano |
Abstract: At 11:30 a.m. on October 19, 2017, an employee harvesting grapes stopped working when the forewoman called for lunch. He left the row he was working on to head to lunch. While walking in front of the forewoman, the worker collapsed. The worker suffered from a stroke. No work related substance or object harmed the employee.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1272069.015 | 56 | M | Fatality | Laborers, except construction |