Accident Summary Nr: 103948.015 - Employee falls from roof when truss collapses and is killed

Accident Summary Nr: 103948.015 -- Report ID: 0551800 -- Event Date: 02/26/2018
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1302543.01503/07/20181751238130107120 - W - W Construction Llc

Abstract: On February 26, 2018, an employee fell when a truss collapsed. The employee was killed

Keywords: Collapse, Fall, Roof, Struck Against

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1302543.015 18 M Fatality Occupation not reported