Accident Summary Nr: 103947.015 - Employee falls six floors from scaffold and is killed

Accident Summary Nr: 103947.015 -- Report ID: 0453710 -- Event Date: 03/16/2018
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1302523.01503/16/20181741238140137366 - Ciro Armengotl

Abstract: On March 16, 2018, an employee was installing some planking on the outriggers for a scaffold. The employee fell from the sixth floor through a 2 foot by 20 inch opening between the scaffold mast and the building. The employee was killed.

Keywords: Fall, Scaffold, Scaffold Rigging

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1302523.015 32 M Fatality Occupation not reported