Accident Summary Nr: 103947.015 - Employee falls six floors from scaffold and is killed
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1302523.015 | 03/16/2018 | 1741 | 238140 | 137366 - Ciro Armengotl |
Abstract: On March 16, 2018, an employee was installing some planking on the outriggers for a scaffold. The employee fell from the sixth floor through a 2 foot by 20 inch opening between the scaffold mast and the building. The employee was killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1302523.015 | 32 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |