Accident Summary Nr: 103899.015 - Employee experiences stomach pain, nausea, and vomiting whil

Accident Summary Nr: 103899.015 -- Report ID: 0950647 -- Event Date: 10/05/2017
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1268862.01510/06/2017115115Mauro Rodolfo Pascual Velasco

Abstract: At 12:40 p.m. on October 5, 2017, an employee was picking table grapes and began to experience chest pains, nausea, and vomiting. The employee was taken to an occupational doctor and then transferred to a local hospital for observation.

Keywords: Agriculture, Chest, Nausea, Stomach, Vomit

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1268862.015 44 M Hospitalized injury Laborers, except construction