Accident Summary Nr: 103899.015 - Employee experiences stomach pain, nausea, and vomiting whil
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1268862.015 | 10/06/2017 | 115115 | Mauro Rodolfo Pascual Velasco |
Abstract: At 12:40 p.m. on October 5, 2017, an employee was picking table grapes and began to experience chest pains, nausea, and vomiting. The employee was taken to an occupational doctor and then transferred to a local hospital for observation.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1268862.015 | 44 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |