Accident Summary Nr: 103890.015 - Employee is struck by powered industrial truck and is hospit
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1301964.015 | 03/13/2018 | 321991 | Legacy Housing, Corp. |
Abstract: At 2:30 p.m. on March 7, 2018, an employee was working for a manufacturer of mobile homes. He was riding on a powered industrial truck. The narrative did not indicate if he was also the operator of that truck. As he was dismounting from the powered industrial truck, he was struck by it. He sustained fractures and he was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1301964.015 | 27 | M | Hospitalized injury |