Accident: 103865.015 - Employee Falls From Ladder And Fractures Spine
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1301705.015 | 03/15/2018 | Jen Air, Inc. |
On March 15, 2018, Employee #1, employed by an air conditioning contractor, was engaged in installation work at a job site. He was working from a ladder and in stalling a thermostat wire when he fell, a fall height of 20 feet. Emergency se rvices were called, and Employee #1 was transported to the hospital. He was adm itted and treated for fractured vertebrae.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1301705.015 | 59 | M | Hospitalized injury |