Accident Summary Nr: 103864.015 - Employee contracts acute pneumonia after Fentanyl intoxicati

Accident Summary Nr: 103864.015 -- Report ID: 0552652 -- Event Date: 03/13/2018
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1301700.01503/14/2018488410Service Towing Inc

Abstract: At 5:30 a.m. on March 13, 2018, an employee was answering calls at a towing company office when they fell asleep in their chair. The employee was found to be intoxicated with Fentanyl and developed acute pneumonia as a result.

Keywords: Infection, Intoxicated, Lung

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1301700.015 22 M Fatality