Accident Summary Nr: 103864.015 - Employee contracts acute pneumonia after Fentanyl intoxicati
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1301700.015 | 03/14/2018 | 488410 | Service Towing Inc |
Abstract: At 5:30 a.m. on March 13, 2018, an employee was answering calls at a towing company office when they fell asleep in their chair. The employee was found to be intoxicated with Fentanyl and developed acute pneumonia as a result.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1301700.015 | 22 | M | Fatality |