Accident: 103789.015 - Employee Suffers Cardiac Arrest At Work And Dies After Being
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1282521.015 | 12/08/2017 | Moog Components Group |
At 6:45 a.m. on December 8, 2017, an employee had clocked in and reported to her work area when she began complaining of shortness of breath, chest pain and pre ssure, nausea, and was sweating heavily. Emergency Services was contacted and t hey placed the employee on the stretcher for transport when the employee became unresponsive. The employee was transported to the hospital and died shortly aft er admittance to the hospital.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1282521.015 | 34 | F | Fatality | Material recording, sched'g & distr. clerks n.e.c. |